DERBY PRINT OPEN 2020

FREE UK delivery on orders over £100

Browsing all Original Prints

2020_35-1-CROP

Across the Lines

by Georgie Fay

Etching on Somerset

2020_40-3-CROP

Attic I

by Frances Arnold 

Screen print on Somerset

2020_44-4-CROP

Bend 1

by Alex McArthur

Drypoint with Monoprint on Somerset Velvet (250gsm)

2020_42-1-CROP

Best of Nottingham

by Holly O’Meara

Collagraph on Fabriano

2020_65-2-CROP

Between Tides

by Anthea Bond

Etching on Somerset

2020_31-1-CROP

Blessed Release

by Kevin A. Pickering

Woodcut on Hosho

2020_63-1-CROP

Bottle Kiln in Middleport

by Katie Forrester

Linocut on Somerset

AWARD WINNER

2020_57-3-CROP

Carreg Cennen III

by Paul Rickard

Multi-block Linocut on Fabriano Tiepolo (130gsm)

2020_53-5-CROP

Cockpit Stone Circle (Cumbria 20)

by Sue Clegg

Monoprint on Kent (300gsm)

2020_56-1-CROP

Contemplate

by Clare Morgan

Screen Print on Heritage

2020_35-2-CROP

Corners

by Georgie Fay

Photo Etching on Coarse South Bank

AWARD WINNER

2020_34-1-CROP

Counting the Dots (I and II) Series

by Ana Pacheco

Block and relief on Zerkall (130gsm)

2020_57-1-CROP

Craig Goch II

by Paul Rickard

Linocut on Fabriano Tiepolo (130gsm)

2020_53-3-CROP

Cumbria 17

by Sue Clegg

Monoprint on Snowden (300gsm)

2020_53-1-CROP

Cumbria 8

by Sue Clegg

Monoprint on Cartridge

AWARD WINNER

2020_57-5-CROP

Cynghordy Viaduct 1960

by Paul Rickard

Reduction Linocut on Seet Kamal (130gsm)

AWARD WINNER

2020_50-4-CROP

Dark Sky

by Louise McNiff 

Monoprint on Heritage Screenprinting (315gsm)

2020_9-4-CROP

Dark Storm

by Jill Vigus

Photopolymer Etching on Fabriano Rosaspina

2020_45-1-CROP

Dog Lovers

by Graham Firth

Reduction Linocut on Somerset Satin

AWARD WINNER

2020_7-2-CROP

Don’t Sink

by Louise Stebbing

Reduction Linocut on Fabriano Rosaspina

2020_45-3-CROP

Elastic Waistband Land

by Graham Firth

Reduction Linocut on Somerset Satin

2020_37-2-CROP

Eros Awaits

by Pandora Johnson

Screen print on Canaletto Velino Smooth (300gsm)

 

2020_43-2-CROP

Etched (yellow)

by Kathryn Bell

Lino and Screen print on Snowdon (130gsm)

AWARD WINNER

2020_50-1-CROP

Evening Sun

by Louise McNiff 

Monoprint on Heritage Screenprinting (315gsm)

AWARD WINNER

2020_47-3-CROP

Failure To Thrive – Sun ray treatment circa 1950

by Anna Johnson

Photo Gravure w/ Etching on Hahnemühle

2020_41-4-CROP

Fish ?

by Alan Jenkins

Drypoint with salt & vinegar bite on Hahnemühle

2020_60-1-CROP

For Nest Building

by Bernie Rutter

Blind Emboss and Transfer Sublimation Print on Fabriano

2020_32-2-CROP

Fossil

by Jeannie Clark

Collagraph on Fabriano

2020_30-2-CROP

Fossils

by Julian Davies

Reduction Linocut on Japanese Hosho

2020_36-4-CROP

Fractured Earth Series Cold War – ‘Violet Club and Cobra Mist – (Grey)’

by Karen Clegg

Drypoint and Lino on Linen laid paper

2020_35-3-CROP

Free Wings

by Georgie Fay

Photopolymer Etching on Fabriano

2020_52-3-CROP

Ghost

by Rosalind Manson

Collograph on Fabriano

2020_22-1-CROP

Ghost Town

by Louise Wiseman 

Collograph on Fabriano

2020_22-5-CROP

Ghosts of Havana III

by Louise Wiseman 

Screen print with Monotype on Somerset

AWARD WINNER

2020_38-4-CROP

Glacier Watch (Blue)

by Christine Amber Stangroom 

Collagraph on Hahnemühle Etching

2020_13-1-CROP

Good Luck to Mr & Mrs Birks

by Laura Rankin

Drypoint on Watercolour paper 300gsm

2020_44-1-CROP

Hillwalk

by Alex McArthur

Monoprint on Cartridge (160gsm)

2020_54-1-CROP

Hn…SEEDS

by Cate Johnson

Solarplate Etching on Hahnemühle

2020_64-2-CROP

Holidaymaker 2

by Tony Hall

Linocut on Fabriano

AWARD WINNER

2020_64-4-CROP

Holidaymaker 4

by Tony Hall

Linocut on Fabriano

2020_37-3-CROP

Hope’s Defeat

by Pandora Johnson

Screen print on Canaletto Velino Smooth (300gsm)

 

2020_41-2-CROP

In the Garden

by Alan Jenkins

Drypoint with salt & vinegar bite on Hahnemühle

2020_41-3-CROP

In the Garden IV

by Alan Jenkins

Drypoint with salt & vinegar bite on Hahnemühle

2020_54-2-CROP

Incoming

by Cate Johnson

Solarplate Etching on Hahnemühle

AWARD WINNER

2020_27-5-CROP

Industrial Landscape

by Sarah Frances

Polyester plate litho, block print & chine collé on Arches 88

2020_61-4-CROP

Inner Leaf

by Shirley Stevenson

Collagraph and Relief print on Hahnemühle

2020_9-2-CROP

Inside……..longing

by Jill Vigus

Photopolymer Etching on Fabriano Rosaspina

2020_9-3-CROP

Inside…….help

by Jill Vigus

Photopolymer Etching on Fabriano Rosaspina

2020_55-2-CROP

Inter

by Paul Harvey Scull

Etching on Fabriano Tiepolo (290gsm)

 

2020_50-5-CROP

January Rain

by Louise McNiff 

Monoprint on Heritage Screenprinting (315gsm)

2020_23-1-CROP

Jinni One

by Hannah Jones

Monoprint w/ Collograph & Screen print on Somerset Textured

2020_23-2-CROP

Jinni Two

by Hannah Jones

Monoprint w/ Collograph & Screen print on Somerset Smooth

2020_21-5-CROP

Jungle Space

by Elli Winterburn

Collagraph on Claro

2020_35-4-CROP

Keep Trying

by Georgie Fay

Monoprint on Somerset Black

2020_49-2-CROP

KLON

by Steven Allen

Monotype Image Transfer on Bread & Butter

2020_46-1-CROP

Large Indian Squares No.1

by Christine Calow

Screen print on Canaletto Grossa Bianco

AWARD WINNER

2020_49-1-CROP

Le Kong

by Steven Allen

Monotype Image Transfer on Bread & Butter

2020_61-3-CROP

Leaf Unfolded

by Shirley Stevenson

Collagraph and Relief print on Hahnemühle

2020_60-2-CROP

Learn How to Fly

by Bernie Rutter

Collagraph & Sublimation Heat Transfer Print on Fabriano

AWARD WINNER

2020_29-2-CROP

Let the rain fill up

by Gemma Thompson

Collagraph on Hahnemühle

2020_55-1-CROP

Limen

by Paul Harvey Scull

Etching on Fabriano Tiepolo (290gsm)

 

2020_37-4-CROP

Macavity Terrance

by Pandora Johnson

Screen print on Fabriano Rosaspina Bianco (300gsm)

 

2020_28-1-CROP

Madge

by Robyn Tilsley

Screen print on Bread & Butter

AWARD WINNER

2020_49-5-CROP

Man in the Fur Coat

by Steven Allen

Monoprint on Bread & Butter

2020_40-2-CROP

Maze II

by Frances Arnold 

Screen print on Somerset

2020_45-5-CROP

Mick the Multitasker Rides Again

by Graham Firth

Reduction Linocut on Somerset Satin

2020_29-3-CROP

Muses leaving

by Gemma Thompson

Photopolymer Etching on Hahnemühle

AWARD WINNER

2020_62-3-CROP

Nightfox 2

by Jeremy James

Linocut on Fabriano

2020_62-1-CROP

Nightjar

by Jeremy James

Linocut on Fabriano

2020_29-4-CROP

Nocturne

by Gemma Thompson

Etching on Somerset Satin

2020_44-2-CROP

Path to the Sea

by Alex McArthur

Drypoint on Somerset Velvet (250gsm)

2020_39-3-CROP

Pintail

by Carlos Abrahams

Linocut on Japanese Awagami Hosho

2020_21-4-CROP

Planet Blood Orange

by Elli Winterburn

Collagraph on Claro

2020_39-1-CROP

Prospector

by Carlos Abrahams

Reduction Linocut on Clairefontaine Japanese Simili

2020_7-3-CROP

Pumpkin Fields

by Louise Stebbing

Reduction Linocut on Fabriano Rosaspina

AWARD WINNER

2020_62-5-CROP

Race!

by Jeremy James

Linocut on Fabriano

AWARD WINNER

2020_29-5-CROP

Raga

by Gemma Thompson

Etching on Hahnemühle

2020_57-2-CROP

Red Kite I

by Paul Rickard

Monoprint on Simili Japon (130gsm)

2020_56-5-CROP

Reflection

by Clare Morgan

Screen Print on Heritage

2020_59-5-CROP

Room 5

by Jessica Cormack

Monoprint on Vellum Surface (160gsm)

2020_31-3-CROP

Ruined Bruin

by Kevin A. Pickering

Liquid Photopolymer Gravure on Hahnemühle

2020_34-2-CROP

Schlemmer (I, II and III) Series

by Ana Pacheco

Block and relief on Zerkall (130gsm)

AWARD WINNER

2020_40-5-CROP

Sea Mist

by Frances Arnold 

Screen print on Somerset

2020_36-1-CROP

Shattered Skies Series – ‘War -Bleeding Through’

by Karen Clegg

Drypoint on Linen laid paper

2020_46-4-CROP

Small Indian Squares No.2

by Christine Calow

Screen print on Canaletto Grossa Bianco

2020_30-1-CROP

Snorkelface

by Julian Davies

Reduction Linocut on Japanese Hosho

2020_52-4-CROP

Snow Tree

by Rosalind Manson

Collograph on Fabriano

2020_48-2-CROP

Standing Stones on a Frosty night

by Barbara Smith

Screen print on Fabriano Rosaspina

2020_48-3-CROP

Standing Stones Sunset

by Barbara Smith

Screen print on Fabriano Rosaspina

2020_61-2-CROP

Stem

by Shirley Stevenson

Collagraph and Relief Print with chine collé on Hahnemühle

AWARD WINNER

2020_52-1-CROP

Strata

by Rosalind Manson

Drypoint on Fabriano

2020_25-2-CROP

Street Views – London

by Abigail Baxter

Linocut on Fabriano Unica (250gsm)

2020_25-1-CROP

Street Views – Northallerton

by Abigail Baxter

Linocut on Fabriano Unica (250gsm)

2020_25-3-CROP

Street Views – York

by Abigail Baxter

Linocut on Fabriano Unica (250gsm)

2020_56-4-CROP

Surface

by Clare Morgan

Screen Print on Heritage

2020_33-3-CROP

Take Flight

by Emily Anne Grimstead

Screen print on Fabriano Rosaspina

2020_7-1-CROP

Taking A Punt

by Louise Stebbing

Reduction Linocut on Fabriano Rosaspina

AWARD WINNER

2020_33-2-CROP

Teacup no Saucer

by Emily Anne Grimstead

Screen print on Fabriano Rosaspina

2020_41-1-CROP

Thank you Anna

by Alan Jenkins

Photographic Etching with Monotype on Hahnemühle

2020_47-1-CROP

The Ice Beneath Her

by Anna Johnson

Acrylic Resist Etching w/ Aquatint on Hahnemühle

2020_33-1-CROP

The Last Supper

by Emily Anne Grimstead

Screen print on Fabriano Rosaspina

AWARD WINNER

2020_24-1-CROP

The Light Shop

by Andrew Denis Hambleton

Etching & Aquatint on Somerset Cream

2020_39-2-CROP

The Moat Stone

by Carlos Abrahams

Reduction Linocut onStrathmore Lightweight (120gsm)

AWARD WINNER

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

The Mutuality

by Mark Tweedie

Polymer Photogravure on Somerset Buff Velvet (250gsm)

 

2020_38-2-CROP

The Never Ending Staircase

by Christine Amber Stangroom 

Cyanotype on Hahnemühle Etching

2020_51-1-CROP

The Not So Blue Whale

by Amelia Frances Bown

Linocut Stamps on Bockingford Watercolour

2020_41-5-CROP

The Screaming Score

by Alan Jenkins

Drypoint on Hahnemühle

2020_51-4-CROP

The Seashell Turtle

by Amelia Frances Bown

Linocut Stamps on Bockingford Watercolour

AWARD WINNER

2020_31-2-CROP

The Woods

by Kevin A. Pickering

Liquid Photopolymer Gravure on Hahnemühle

2020_47-2-CROP

Things to Come

by Anna Johnson

Photopolymer Etching on Hahnemühle

2020_32-1-CROP

Time

by Jeannie Clark

Collagraph on Somerset

2020_49-3-CROP

Time Flies

by Steven Allen

Monotype Image Transfer on Bread & Butter

2020_21-2-CROP

Townscape 02

by Elli Winterburn

Monoprint on Claro

2020_26-1-CROP

TriMoon

by Kirsty Taylor

Collograph on Stonehenge Black

2020_1-2-CROP

Untitled

by Rosie Zielinski

Screen print on Somerset Satin

2020_27-4-CROP

Venice/Trento

by Sarah Frances

Polyester plate lithograph & block print on BFK Rives

2020_27-1-CROP

Verona/Vienna

by Sarah Frances

Polyester plate litho & block print on BFK Rives

2020_16-1-CROP

Warrior

by Graeme Reed

Screen print on Bockingford (300gsm)

2020_62-4-CROP

West Penwith Creatures

by Jeremy James

Linocut on Fabriano

2020_65-5-CROP

Wetlands Staffordshire

by Anthea Bond

Monoprint on Somerset

2020_49-4-CROP

Wild Bill Hickok

by Steven Allen

Monoprint on Bread & Butter

2020_9-5-CROP

Wild Storm

by Jill Vigus

Photopolymer Etching on Fabriano Rosaspina

2020_22-2-CROP

Window Shoppers

by Louise Wiseman 

Screen print with Monotype on Canaletto Velino Smooth (300gsm)

2020_65-1-CROP

Winter Garden

by Anthea Bond

Etching on Somerset

2020_50-2-CROP

Winter Light

by Louise McNiff 

Monoprint on Heritage Screenprinting (315gsm)

AWARD WINNER